Logo. Go to homepage.

Dubai

Your local time

Time difference (+ 4 hours)

When it is Dubai time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Dubai

8:00 AM

20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Your time

4:00 AM

Dubai time zone

Abbreviation for this time zone is +04, UTC +04:00

The IANA time zone identifier for Dubai is Asia/Dubai

Sun Info

  • Sunrise: 05:53 am
  • Sunset: 06:44 pm
  • Solar noon: 12:18 pm
  • Day length: 12h 50m

Golden hour photography: 05:53 am 06:24 am | 06:13 pm 06:44 pm

05:53 am

06:44 pm

12:18 pm

12h 50m

Alternative Names

  • Dubayy
  • Dabei
  • Dubay
  • Dibai
  • Fort Dabei
  • Dibay

Dubai on the map

Latitude: 25.08 Longitude: 55.31

Key facts

3,478,300

25.07725, 55.30927

Asia/Dubai

United Arab Emirates

Abu Dhabi

9,630,959

82,880 km2

ARE, 784

AE

.ae

+971

n/a

Dirham (AED)

ar-AE, fa, en, hi, ur

SA, OM

22 largest cities in United Arab Emirates

Time difference Dubai from popular cities

Cairo

UTC +02

-2 hours

Chicago

UTC -05

-9 hours

Los Angeles

UTC -07

-11 hours

New York

UTC -04

-8 hours

Sao Paulo

UTC -03

-7 hours

Toronto

UTC -04

-8 hours

Bangkok

UTC +07

3 hours

Pattaya

UTC +07

3 hours

Dubai

UTC +04

same time

Jerusalem

UTC +03

-1 hour

Kuala Lumpur

UTC +08

4 hours

Mecca

UTC +03

-1 hour

Seoul

UTC +09

5 hours

Beijing

UTC +08

4 hours

Tokyo

UTC +09

5 hours

Melbourne

UTC +10

6 hours

Berlin

UTC +02

-2 hours

Istanbul

UTC +03

-1 hour

London

UTC +01

-3 hours

Moscow

UTC +03

-1 hour

Paris

UTC +02

-2 hours

Rome

UTC +02

-2 hours

Milan

UTC +02

-2 hours

Warsaw

UTC +02

-2 hours