Logo. Go to homepage.

Los Angeles

Your local time

Time difference (- 7 hours)

When it is Los Angeles time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Los Angeles

1:00 PM

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6

Your time

8:00 PM

Los Angeles time zone

Abbreviation for this time zone is PDT, UTC -07:00

Los Angeles is currently switched to daylight saving time.

Next change will be at 2024/11/03 09:00, switching to PST time.

The IANA time zone identifier for Los Angeles is America/Los_Angeles

Sun Info

  • Sunrise: 05:43 am
  • Sunset: 08:09 pm
  • Solar noon: 12:56 pm
  • Day length: 14h 25m

Golden hour photography: 05:43 am 06:20 am | 07:32 pm 08:09 pm

05:43 am

08:09 pm

12:56 pm

14h 25m

Alternative Names

  • Ciudad De los Angelos
  • El Pueblo de Nuestra Senora La Reina de Los Angeles de Porcivncula
  • Cuidad De Los Angelos
  • La Reina de Los Angeles de Porciuncula
  • El Pueblo del Rio de Nuestra Senora
  • Pueblo Los Angelos
  • Pueblo De Los Angeles

Los Angeles on the map

Latitude: 34.05 Longitude: -118.24

Key facts

3,898,747

34.05223, -118.24368

America/Los_Angeles

United States

Washington

327,167,434

9,629,091 km2

USA, 840

US

.us

+1

#####-####

Dollar (USD)

en-US, es-US, haw, fr

CA, MX, CU

100 largest cities in United States

Time difference Los Angeles from popular cities

Cairo

UTC +02

9 hours

Chicago

UTC -05

2 hours

Los Angeles

UTC -07

same time

New York

UTC -04

3 hours

Sao Paulo

UTC -03

4 hours

Toronto

UTC -04

3 hours

Bangkok

UTC +07

14 hours

Pattaya

UTC +07

14 hours

Dubai

UTC +04

11 hours

Jerusalem

UTC +03

10 hours

Kuala Lumpur

UTC +08

15 hours

Mecca

UTC +03

10 hours

Seoul

UTC +09

16 hours

Beijing

UTC +08

15 hours

Tokyo

UTC +09

16 hours

Melbourne

UTC +10

17 hours

Berlin

UTC +02

9 hours

Istanbul

UTC +03

10 hours

London

UTC +01

8 hours

Moscow

UTC +03

10 hours

Paris

UTC +02

9 hours

Rome

UTC +02

9 hours

Milan

UTC +02

9 hours

Warsaw

UTC +02

9 hours