Logo. Go to homepage.

Bangkok

Your local time

Time difference (+ 7 hours)

When it is Bangkok time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Bangkok

11:00 AM

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Your time

4:00 AM

Bangkok time zone

Abbreviation for this time zone is +07, UTC +07:00

The IANA time zone identifier for Bangkok is Asia/Bangkok

Sun Info

  • Sunrise: 06:03 am
  • Sunset: 06:32 pm
  • Solar noon: 12:18 pm
  • Day length: 12h 29m

Golden hour photography: 06:03 am 06:32 am | 06:04 pm 06:32 pm

06:03 am

06:32 pm

12:18 pm

12h 29m

Alternative Names

  • Siayuthia
  • Bankok
  • Krungdeb
  • Krung Thep
  • Phra Nakhon
  • Changwat Phra Nakhon
  • Amphoe Phra Nakhon
  • Krung Thep Maha Nakhon
  • Bangkok Metropolis
  • Krung Thep Maha Nakhon Amon Rattanakosin Mahintarayutthaya Maha Dilok Phop Noppharat Ratchathani Buri Rom Udom Ratchaniwet Maha Sathan Amon Phiman Awatan Sathit Sakka Thattiya Witsanukam Prasit

Bangkok on the map

Latitude: 13.75 Longitude: 100.50

Key facts

5,104,476

13.75398, 100.50144

Asia/Bangkok

Kingdom of Thailand

Bangkok

69,428,524

514,000 km2

THA, 764

TH

.th

+66

#####

Baht (THB)

th, en

LA, MM, KH, MY

100 largest cities in Thailand

Time difference Bangkok from popular cities

Cairo

UTC +02

-5 hours

Chicago

UTC -05

-12 hours

Los Angeles

UTC -07

-14 hours

New York

UTC -04

-11 hours

Sao Paulo

UTC -03

-10 hours

Toronto

UTC -04

-11 hours

Bangkok

UTC +07

same time

Pattaya

UTC +07

same time

Dubai

UTC +04

-3 hours

Jerusalem

UTC +03

-4 hours

Kuala Lumpur

UTC +08

1 hour

Mecca

UTC +03

-4 hours

Seoul

UTC +09

2 hours

Beijing

UTC +08

1 hour

Tokyo

UTC +09

2 hours

Melbourne

UTC +10

3 hours

Berlin

UTC +02

-5 hours

Istanbul

UTC +03

-4 hours

London

UTC +01

-6 hours

Moscow

UTC +03

-4 hours

Paris

UTC +02

-5 hours

Rome

UTC +02

-5 hours

Milan

UTC +02

-5 hours

Warsaw

UTC +02

-5 hours