Logo. Go to homepage.

Milan

Your local time

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Milan time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Milan

11:00 PM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

9:00 PM

Milan time zone

Abbreviation for this time zone is CEST, UTC +02:00

Milan is currently switched to daylight saving time.

Next change will be at 2024/10/27 01:00, switching to CET time.

The IANA time zone identifier for Milan is Europe/Rome

Sun Info

  • Sunrise: 05:36 am
  • Sunset: 09:17 pm
  • Solar noon: 01:26 pm
  • Day length: 15h 40m

Golden hour photography: 05:36 am 06:22 am | 08:31 pm 09:17 pm

05:36 am

09:17 pm

01:26 pm

15h 40m

Alternative Names

  • Mediolanum
  • Mailand

Milan on the map

Latitude: 45.46 Longitude: 9.19

Key facts

1,371,498

45.46427, 9.18951

Europe/Rome

Italian Republic

Rome

60,431,283

301,230 km2

ITA, 380

IT

.it

+39

#####

Euro (EUR)

it-IT, de-IT, fr-IT, sc, ca, co, sl

CH, VA, SI, SM, FR, AT

100 largest cities in Italy

Time difference Milan from popular cities

Cairo

UTC +02

same time

Chicago

UTC -05

-7 hours

Los Angeles

UTC -07

-9 hours

New York

UTC -04

-6 hours

Sao Paulo

UTC -03

-5 hours

Toronto

UTC -04

-6 hours

Bangkok

UTC +07

5 hours

Pattaya

UTC +07

5 hours

Dubai

UTC +04

2 hours

Jerusalem

UTC +03

1 hour

Kuala Lumpur

UTC +08

6 hours

Mecca

UTC +03

1 hour

Seoul

UTC +09

7 hours

Beijing

UTC +08

6 hours

Tokyo

UTC +09

7 hours

Melbourne

UTC +10

8 hours

Berlin

UTC +02

same time

Istanbul

UTC +03

1 hour

London

UTC +01

-1 hour

Moscow

UTC +03

1 hour

Paris

UTC +02

same time

Rome

UTC +02

same time

Milan

UTC +02

same time

Warsaw

UTC +02

same time