Logo. Go to homepage.

Beijing

Your local time

Time difference (+ 8 hours)

When it is Beijing time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Beijing

3:00 AM

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Your time

7:00 PM

Beijing time zone

Abbreviation for this time zone is CST, UTC +08:00

The IANA time zone identifier for Beijing is Asia/Shanghai

Sun Info

  • Sunrise: 04:48 am
  • Sunset: 07:48 pm
  • Solar noon: 12:18 pm
  • Day length: 15h 00m

Golden hour photography: 04:48 am 05:28 am | 07:07 pm 07:48 pm

04:48 am

07:48 pm

12:18 pm

15h 00m

Alternative Names

  • Peping
  • Beijing Shi
  • Pekin
  • Pei-p'ing
  • Pei-ching-shih
  • Pei-ching
  • Pei-p'ing-shih
  • Peking

Beijing on the map

Latitude: 39.91 Longitude: 116.40

Key facts

18,960,744

39.9075, 116.39723

Asia/Shanghai

People's Republic of China

Beijing

1,411,778,724

9,596,960 km2

CHN, 156

CH

.cn

+86

######

Yuan Renminbi (CNY)

zh-CN, yue, wuu, dta, ug, za

LA, BT, TJ, KZ, MN, AF, NP, MM, KG, PK, KP, RU, VN, IN

100 largest cities in China

Time difference Beijing from popular cities

Cairo

UTC +02

-6 hours

Chicago

UTC -05

-13 hours

Los Angeles

UTC -07

-15 hours

New York

UTC -04

-12 hours

Sao Paulo

UTC -03

-11 hours

Toronto

UTC -04

-12 hours

Bangkok

UTC +07

-1 hour

Pattaya

UTC +07

-1 hour

Dubai

UTC +04

-4 hours

Jerusalem

UTC +03

-5 hours

Kuala Lumpur

UTC +08

same time

Mecca

UTC +03

-5 hours

Seoul

UTC +09

1 hour

Beijing

UTC +08

same time

Tokyo

UTC +09

1 hour

Melbourne

UTC +10

2 hours

Berlin

UTC +02

-6 hours

Istanbul

UTC +03

-5 hours

London

UTC +01

-7 hours

Moscow

UTC +03

-5 hours

Paris

UTC +02

-6 hours

Rome

UTC +02

-6 hours

Milan

UTC +02

-6 hours

Warsaw

UTC +02

-6 hours