Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (same time)

When it is Ouagadougou time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Ouagadougou

12:00 PM

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Volta Superior
  • République de Haute-Volta
  • République Voltaïque
  • Burkina
  • Republic of Upper Volta
  • Volta Republic
  • Voltaic Republic
  • Burkina Faso

Burkina Faso on the map

Latitude: 12.50 Longitude: -1.67

Key facts

Burkina Faso

Ouagadougou

19,751,535

274,200 km2

BFA, 854

UV

.bf

+226

n/a

Franc (XOF)

fr-BF, mos

NE, BJ, GH, CI, TG, ML

81 largest cities in Burkina Faso