Logo. Go to homepage.

Koupela

Your local time

Time difference (same time)

When it is Koupela time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Koupela

3:00 PM

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Your time

3:00 PM

Koupela time zone

Abbreviation for this time zone is GMT, UTC +00:00

The IANA time zone identifier for Koupela is Africa/Ouagadougou

Sun Info

  • Sunrise: 05:44 am
  • Sunset: 06:31 pm
  • Solar noon: 12:08 pm
  • Day length: 12h 46m

Golden hour photography: 05:44 am 06:14 am | 06:01 pm 06:31 pm

05:44 am

06:31 pm

12:08 pm

12h 46m

Alternative Names

  • Kupela
  • Koupéla

Koupela on the map

Latitude: 12.18 Longitude: -0.35

Key facts

49,372

12.17864, -0.35103

Africa/Ouagadougou

Burkina Faso

Ouagadougou

19,751,535

274,200 km2

BFA, 854

UV

.bf

+226

n/a

Franc (XOF)

fr-BF, mos

NE, BJ, GH, CI, TG, ML

81 largest cities in Burkina Faso

Time difference Koupela from popular cities

Cairo

UTC +02

2 hours

Chicago

UTC -05

-5 hours

Los Angeles

UTC -07

-7 hours

New York

UTC -04

-4 hours

Sao Paulo

UTC -03

-3 hours

Toronto

UTC -04

-4 hours

Bangkok

UTC +07

7 hours

Pattaya

UTC +07

7 hours

Dubai

UTC +04

4 hours

Jerusalem

UTC +03

3 hours

Kuala Lumpur

UTC +08

8 hours

Mecca

UTC +03

3 hours

Seoul

UTC +09

9 hours

Beijing

UTC +08

8 hours

Tokyo

UTC +09

9 hours

Melbourne

UTC +10

10 hours

Berlin

UTC +02

2 hours

Istanbul

UTC +03

3 hours

London

UTC +01

1 hour

Moscow

UTC +03

3 hours

Paris

UTC +02

2 hours

Rome

UTC +02

2 hours

Milan

UTC +02

2 hours

Warsaw

UTC +02

2 hours