Logo. Go to homepage.

Bousse

Your local time

Time difference (same time)

When it is Bousse time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Bousse

5:00 PM

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Your time

5:00 PM

Bousse time zone

Abbreviation for this time zone is GMT, UTC +00:00

The IANA time zone identifier for Bousse is Africa/Ouagadougou

Sun Info

  • Sunrise: 05:50 am
  • Sunset: 06:38 pm
  • Solar noon: 12:14 pm
  • Day length: 12h 48m

Golden hour photography: 05:50 am 06:20 am | 06:08 pm 06:38 pm

05:50 am

06:38 pm

12:14 pm

12h 48m

Alternative Names

  • Busse
  • Boussé

Bousse on the map

Latitude: 12.66 Longitude: -1.90

Key facts

25,022

12.66121, -1.89515

Africa/Ouagadougou

Burkina Faso

Ouagadougou

19,751,535

274,200 km2

BFA, 854

UV

.bf

+226

n/a

Franc (XOF)

fr-BF, mos

NE, BJ, GH, CI, TG, ML

81 largest cities in Burkina Faso

Time difference Bousse from popular cities

Cairo

UTC +02

2 hours

Chicago

UTC -05

-5 hours

Los Angeles

UTC -07

-7 hours

New York

UTC -04

-4 hours

Sao Paulo

UTC -03

-3 hours

Toronto

UTC -04

-4 hours

Bangkok

UTC +07

7 hours

Pattaya

UTC +07

7 hours

Dubai

UTC +04

4 hours

Jerusalem

UTC +03

3 hours

Kuala Lumpur

UTC +08

8 hours

Mecca

UTC +03

3 hours

Seoul

UTC +09

9 hours

Beijing

UTC +08

8 hours

Tokyo

UTC +09

9 hours

Melbourne

UTC +10

10 hours

Berlin

UTC +02

2 hours

Istanbul

UTC +03

3 hours

London

UTC +01

1 hour

Moscow

UTC +03

3 hours

Paris

UTC +02

2 hours

Rome

UTC +02

2 hours

Milan

UTC +02

2 hours

Warsaw

UTC +02

2 hours