Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 3 hours)

When it is Antananarivo time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Antananarivo

12:00 AM

21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Your time

9:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • République Malgache
  • Malgache
  • Madagascar and Dependencies
  • Territoire de Madagascar et Dépendances
  • Île Rouge
  • République Démocratique de Madagascar
  • Territoire de Madagascar
  • Democratic Republic of Madagascar
  • Malagash Republic
  • Repoblika Malagasy
  • La Grand Île de Madagascar
  • Malagasy Republic
  • Repoblika Demokratika Malagasy
  • Grande-Île
  • Malgache Republic
  • Grande-Terre

Madagascar on the map

Latitude: -20.00 Longitude: 47.00

Key facts

Republic of Madagascar

Antananarivo

26,262,368

587,040 km2

MDG, 450

MA

.mg

+261

###

Ariary (MGA)

fr-MG, mg

n/a

100 largest cities in Madagascar