Logo. Go to homepage.

Amparafaravola

Your local time

Time difference (+ 3 hours)

When it is Amparafaravola time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Amparafaravola

6:00 PM

21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Your time

3:00 PM

Amparafaravola time zone

Abbreviation for this time zone is EAT, UTC +03:00

The IANA time zone identifier for Amparafaravola is Indian/Antananarivo

Sun Info

  • Sunrise: 06:19 am
  • Sunset: 05:28 pm
  • Solar noon: 11:53 am
  • Day length: 11h 09m

Golden hour photography: 06:19 am 06:50 am | 04:57 pm 05:28 pm

06:19 am

05:28 pm

11:53 am

11h 09m

Alternative Names

  • Amparafarovola
  • Amparofaravola

Amparafaravola on the map

Latitude: -17.59 Longitude: 48.22

Key facts

35,266

-17.5876, 48.22391

Indian/Antananarivo

Republic of Madagascar

Antananarivo

26,262,368

587,040 km2

MDG, 450

MA

.mg

+261

###

Ariary (MGA)

fr-MG, mg

n/a

100 largest cities in Madagascar

Time difference Amparafaravola from popular cities

Cairo

UTC +02

-1 hour

Chicago

UTC -05

-8 hours

Los Angeles

UTC -07

-10 hours

New York

UTC -04

-7 hours

Sao Paulo

UTC -03

-6 hours

Toronto

UTC -04

-7 hours

Bangkok

UTC +07

4 hours

Pattaya

UTC +07

4 hours

Dubai

UTC +04

1 hour

Jerusalem

UTC +03

same time

Kuala Lumpur

UTC +08

5 hours

Mecca

UTC +03

same time

Seoul

UTC +09

6 hours

Beijing

UTC +08

5 hours

Tokyo

UTC +09

6 hours

Melbourne

UTC +10

7 hours

Berlin

UTC +02

-1 hour

Istanbul

UTC +03

same time

London

UTC +01

-2 hours

Moscow

UTC +03

same time

Paris

UTC +02

-1 hour

Rome

UTC +02

-1 hour

Milan

UTC +02

-1 hour

Warsaw

UTC +02

-1 hour