Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Harare time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Harare

5:00 PM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

3:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Colony of Southern Rhodesia
  • Colony of Rhodesia
  • Rhodesia
  • Republic of Rhodesia
  • Southern Rhodesia
  • Zimbabwe
  • Republic of Zimbabwe
  • State of Zimbabwe
  • Zimbabwe/Rhodesia

Zimbabwe on the map

Latitude: -19.00 Longitude: 29.75

Key facts

Republic of Zimbabwe

Harare

14,439,018

390,580 km2

ZWE, 716

ZI

.zw

+263

n/a

Dollar (ZWL)

en-ZW, sn, nr, nd

ZA, MZ, BW, ZM

42 largest cities in Zimbabwe