Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 5 hours)

When it is Tashkent time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Tashkent

9:00 AM

19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Your time

4:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Uzbekskaya Sovetskaya Sotsialisticheskaya Respublika
  • Uzbek Soviet Socialist Republic

Uzbekistan on the map

Latitude: 41.67 Longitude: 63.83

Key facts

Republic of Uzbekistan

Tashkent

32,955,400

447,400 km2

UZB, 860

UZ

.uz

+998

######

Som (UZS)

uz, ru, tg

TM, AF, KG, TJ, KZ

100 largest cities in Uzbekistan