Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (- 3 hours)

When it is Montevideo time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Montevideo

5:00 PM

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2

Your time

8:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Banda Oriental
  • Republica del Uruguay

Uruguay on the map

Latitude: -33.00 Longitude: -56.00

Key facts

Oriental Republic of Uruguay

Montevideo

3,449,299

176,220 km2

URY, 858

UY

.uy

+598

#####

Peso (UYU)

es-UY

BR, AR

57 largest cities in Uruguay