Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 8 hours)

When it is Taipei time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Taipei

8:00 PM

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Republic of China
  • Chung-hua Min-kuo
  • Taiwan, Province of China

Taiwan on the map

Latitude: 24.00 Longitude: 121.00

Key facts

Taiwan

Taipei

23,451,837

35,980 km2

TWN, 158

TW

.tw

+886

#####

Dollar (TWD)

zh-TW, zh, nan, hak

n/a

36 largest cities in Taiwan