Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 3 hours)

When it is Damascus time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Damascus

6:00 AM

21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Your time

3:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Al-Sham
  • El Sham
  • La Syrie
  • Sūrīyah
  • Syrian Region
  • Al Iqlīm as Sūrī
  • Syrie
  • Siria
  • Es Suriya
  • Esh Sham
  • Arām
  • El Suriya
  • Al Iqlīm ash Shamālī
  • Northern Region
  • Al-Suriyah
  • Al Jumhūrīyah al ‘Arabīyah as Sūrīyah

Syria on the map

Latitude: 35.00 Longitude: 38.00

Key facts

Syrian Arab Republic

Damascus

16,906,283

185,180 km2

SYR, 760

SY

.sy

+963

n/a

Pound (SYP)

ar-SY, ku, hy, arc, fr, en

IQ, JO, IL, TR, LB

89 largest cities in Syria