Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 5 hours 30 minutes)

When it is Colombo time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Colombo

9:30 PM

19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Your time

4:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Sri Lankā Janarajaya
  • Sri Lanka
  • Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
  • Selan
  • Lanka
  • Taprobane
  • Ceylon
  • Dominion of Ceylon
  • Serendib

Sri Lanka on the map

Latitude: 7.75 Longitude: 80.75

Key facts

Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka

Colombo

21,670,000

65,610 km2

LKA, 144

CE

.lk

+94

#####

Rupee (LKR)

si, ta, en

n/a

67 largest cities in Sri Lanka