Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 3 hours)

When it is Moscow time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Moscow

3:00 PM

21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Rossiyskaya Sovetskaya Federativnaya Sotsialisticheskaya Respublika
  • Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic
  • Russian Soviet Federated Socialist Republic
  • Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic
  • Rossiya
  • Rossiyskaya Federatsiya

Russia on the map

Latitude: 60.00 Longitude: 100.00

Key facts

Russian Federation

Moscow

144,478,050

17,100,000 km2

RUS, 643

RS

.ru

+7

######

Ruble (RUB)

ru, tt, xal, cau, ady, kv, ce, tyv, cv, udm, tut, mns, bua, myv, mdf, chm, ba, inh, kbd, krc, av, sah, nog

GE, CN, BY, UA, KZ, LV, PL, EE, LT, FI, MN, NO, AZ, KP

100 largest cities in Russia