Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 8 hours)

When it is Manila time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Manila

11:00 AM

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Your time

3:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Republika ng Pilipinas
  • Commonwealth of the Philippines
  • República de las Islas Filipinas
  • Filipinas
  • Philippine Islands
  • Las Islas Felipenas
  • República de las Filipinas

Philippines on the map

Latitude: 13.41 Longitude: 122.56

Key facts

Republic of the Philippines

Manila

106,651,922

300,000 km2

PHL, 608

RP

.ph

+63

####

Peso (PHP)

tl, en-PH, fil, ceb, ilo, hil, war, pam, bik, bcl, pag, mrw, tsg, mdh, cbk, krj, sgd, msb, akl, ibg, yka, mta, abx

n/a

100 largest cities in Philippines