Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Maputo time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Maputo

4:00 AM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

2:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Portuguese East Africa
  • Estado de Moçambique
  • República Popular de Moçambique
  • Província de Moçambique
  • State of Mozambique
  • Colónia de Moçambique
  • People’s Republic of Mozambique

Mozambique on the map

Latitude: -18.25 Longitude: 35.00

Key facts

Republic of Mozambique

Maputo

29,495,962

801,590 km2

MOZ, 508

MZ

.mz

+258

####

Metical (MZN)

pt-MZ, vmw

ZW, TZ, SZ, ZA, ZM, MW

88 largest cities in Mozambique