Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 4 hours)

When it is Port Louis time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Port Louis

4:00 PM

20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Isle de France
  • Mauritius
  • Republic of Mauritius

Mauritius on the map

Latitude: -20.30 Longitude: 57.58

Key facts

Republic of Mauritius

Port Louis

1,265,303

2,040 km2

MUS, 480

MP

.mu

+230

n/a

Rupee (MUR)

en-MU, bho, fr

n/a

54 largest cities in Mauritius