Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 12 hours)

When it is Majuro time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Majuro

7:00 AM

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Your time

7:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Kwajalein District
  • Marshalls
  • Marshalls District
  • Marshall Islands District
  • Marshall District
  • Majuro District
  • Republic of the Marshall Islands
  • RMI in Free Association with the USA

Marshall Islands on the map

Latitude: 7.11 Longitude: 171.24

Key facts

Republic of the Marshall Islands

Majuro

58,413

181.3 km2

MHL, 584

RM

.mh

+692

#####-####

Dollar (USD)

mh, en-MH

n/a

2 largest cities in Marshall Islands