Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Beirut time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Beirut

2:00 PM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Al Jumhūrīyah al Lubnānīyah
  • État du Grand Liban
  • الجمهورية اللبنانية
  • République Libanaise
  • Lebanese Republic

Lebanon on the map

Latitude: 33.83 Longitude: 35.83

Key facts

Lebanon

Beirut

6,848,925

10,400 km2

LBN, 422

LE

.lb

+961

#### ####|####

Pound (LBP)

ar-LB, fr-LB, en, hy

SY, IL

18 largest cities in Lebanon