Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 3 hours)

When it is Kuwait City time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Kuwait City

7:00 AM

21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Your time

4:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Dawlat al Kuwayt
  • Dawlat al-Kuwait
  • Sheikhdom of Kuwait
  • Koweit
  • Dowlat al Kuwait
  • Al Kuwait
  • Kuweit
  • Shaikhdom of Kuwait
  • Al Kuweit
  • Al Kuwayt

Kuwait on the map

Latitude: 29.50 Longitude: 47.75

Key facts

State of Kuwait

Kuwait City

4,137,309

17,820 km2

KWT, 414

KU

.kw

+965

#####

Dinar (KWD)

ar-KW, en

SA, IQ

21 largest cities in Kuwait