Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (same time)

When it is Bissau time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Bissau

3:00 AM

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Your time

3:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Portuguese Guinea
  • Guiné Portuguesa
  • Província da Guiné
  • Guinée-Bissau
  • Guinée Bissao

Guinea-Bissau on the map

Latitude: 12.00 Longitude: -15.00

Key facts

Republic of Guinea-Bissau

Bissau

1,874,309

36,120 km2

GNB, 624

PU

.gw

+245

####

Franc (XOF)

pt-GW, pov

SN, GN

21 largest cities in Guinea-Bissau