Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (same time)

When it is Conakry time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Conakry

4:00 AM

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Your time

4:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Popular and Revolutionary Republic of Guinea
  • French Guinea
  • Revolutionary People’s Republic of Guinea
  • Französisch-Guinea
  • People’s Revolutionary Republic of Guinea
  • Guinée Française
  • Guinea
  • Guinée
  • Guinean People’s Republic

Guinea on the map

Latitude: 10.83 Longitude: -10.67

Key facts

Republic of Guinea

Conakry

12,414,318

245,857 km2

GIN, 324

GV

.gn

+224

n/a

Franc (GNF)

fr-GN

LR, SN, SL, CI, GW, ML

45 largest cities in Guinea