Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 1 hour)

When it is Libreville time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Libreville

4:00 AM

23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Your time

3:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Gabun
  • Territoire du Gabon
  • Gaboon Republic

Gabon on the map

Latitude: -1.00 Longitude: 11.75

Key facts

Gabonese Republic

Libreville

2,119,275

267,667 km2

GAB, 266

GB

.ga

+241

n/a

Franc (XAF)

fr-GA

CM, GQ, CG

30 largest cities in Gabon