Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 12 hours)

When it is Suva time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Suva

5:00 AM

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Your time

5:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Viti
  • Feeje
  • Republic of Fiji
  • Republic of the Fiji Islands
  • Fiji

Fiji on the map

Latitude: -18.00 Longitude: 178.00

Key facts

Republic of Fiji

Suva

883,483

18,270 km2

FJI, 242

FJ

.fj

+679

n/a

Dollar (FJD)

en-FJ, fj

n/a

8 largest cities in Fiji