Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 1 hour)

When it is Malabo time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Malabo

2:00 AM

23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Your time

1:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Territorios Españoles del Golfo de Guinea
  • Provincia de la Guinea Ecuatorial
  • Guinea Española
  • Posesiones Españolas del Golfo de Guinea
  • Spanish Guinea
  • Guinee Espagnol

Equatorial Guinea on the map

Latitude: 1.70 Longitude: 10.50

Key facts

Republic of Equatorial Guinea

Malabo

1,308,974

28,051 km2

GNQ, 226

EK

.gq

+240

n/a

Franc (XAF)

es-GQ, fr, pt

GA, CM

10 largest cities in Equatorial Guinea