Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 1 hour)

When it is Prague time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Prague

1:00 PM

23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Czech Socialist Republic
  • Česká Socialistická Republika
  • Czech Lands
  • Czechia

Czechia on the map

Latitude: 49.75 Longitude: 15.00

Key facts

Czechia

Prague

10,625,695

78,866 km2

CZE, 203

EZ

.cz

+420

### ##

Koruna (CZK)

cs, sk

PL, DE, SK, AT

100 largest cities in Czechia