Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 7 hours)

When it is Phnom Penh time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Phnom Penh

10:00 AM

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Your time

3:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Kambuja
  • Kâmpŭchéa
  • Cambodia
  • République du Cambodge
  • Royaume du Cambodge
  • Democratic Kampuchea
  • Preăhréachéanachâkr Kâmpŭchéa
  • Cambotja
  • Kâmpŭchéa Prâchéathĭpâtéyy
  • Preah Reach Ana Chak Kampuchea
  • Cambodge
  • Camboja
  • Cam Bot
  • Le Cambodge
  • Khmer Republic
  • République Khmère
  • Kampuchea Démocratique
  • Democratic Cambodia

Cambodia on the map

Latitude: 13.00 Longitude: 105.00

Key facts

Kingdom of Cambodia

Phnom Penh

16,249,798

181,040 km2

KHM, 116

CB

.kh

+855

#####

Riels (KHR)

km, fr, en

LA, TH, VN

29 largest cities in Cambodia