Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 8 hours)

When it is Bandar Seri Begawan time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Bandar Seri Begawan

8:00 PM

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • State of Brunei
  • Negeri Brunei
  • Sultanate of Brunei
  • Negara Brunei Darussalam

Brunei on the map

Latitude: 4.50 Longitude: 114.67

Key facts

Brunei Darussalam

Bandar Seri Begawan

428,962

5,770 km2

BRN, 096

BX

.bn

+673

@@####

Dollar (BND)

ms-BN, en-BN

MY

4 largest cities in Brunei