Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (- 4 hours)

When it is Caracas time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Caracas

5:00 PM

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3

Your time

9:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • United States of Venezuela
  • Republic of Venezuela
  • Estados Unidos de Venezuela
  • República Bolivariana de Venezuela

Venezuela on the map

Latitude: 8.00 Longitude: -66.00

Key facts

Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

Caracas

28,870,195

912,050 km2

VEN, 862

VE

.ve

+58

####

Bolivar Soberano (VES)

es-VE

GY, BR, CO

100 largest cities in Venezuela