Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Kyiv time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Kyiv

2:00 PM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Ukrainskaya Sovetskaya Sotsialisticheskaya Respublika
  • Ukrainian Soviet Socialist Republic

Ukraine on the map

Latitude: 49.00 Longitude: 32.00

Key facts

Ukraine

Kyiv

44,622,516

603,700 km2

UKR, 804

UP

.ua

+380

#####

Hryvnia (UAH)

uk, ru-UA, rom, pl, hu

PL, MD, HU, SK, BY, RO, RU

100 largest cities in Ukraine