Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 5 hours)

When it is Ashgabat time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Ashgabat

7:00 AM

19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Your time

2:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Turkmen Soviet Socialist Republic
  • Turkmenskaya Sovetskaya Sotsialisticheskaya Respublika

Turkmenistan on the map

Latitude: 39.75 Longitude: 59.67

Key facts

Turkmenistan

Ashgabat

5,850,908

488,100 km2

TKM, 795

TX

.tm

+993

######

Manat (TMT)

tk, ru, uz

AF, IR, UZ, KZ

29 largest cities in Turkmenistan