Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 3 hours)

When it is Ankara time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Ankara

4:00 PM

21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Your time

1:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Turquie
  • Turchia
  • Türkei
  • Tourkía

Turkey on the map

Latitude: 39.00 Longitude: 35.00

Key facts

Republic of Turkey

Ankara

82,319,724

780,580 km2

TUR, 792

TU

.tr

+90

#####

Lira (TRY)

tr-TR, ku, diq, az, av

SY, GE, IQ, IR, GR, AM, AZ, BG

100 largest cities in Turkey