Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 5 hours)

When it is Dushanbe time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Dushanbe

5:00 PM

19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Tadzhik Soviet Socialist Republic
  • Tadzhikskaya Sovetskaya Sotsialisticheskaya Respublika
  • Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic
  • Tadjikistan
  • Tajikistan
  • Tojikiston

Tajikistan on the map

Latitude: 39.00 Longitude: 71.00

Key facts

Republic of Tajikistan

Dushanbe

9,100,837

143,100 km2

TJK, 762

TI

.tj

+992

######

Somoni (TJS)

tg, ru

CN, AF, KG, UZ

53 largest cities in Tajikistan