Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Khartoum time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Khartoum

11:00 PM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

9:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Jumhūrīyat as Sūdān
  • Es Sūdān el Inglīzi el Masri
  • Soudan
  • Anglo-Egyptian Sudan
  • Jumhūrīyat as Sūdān ad Dīmuqrāţīyah
  • Jamhuryat el-Sudan
  • Republic of the Sudan

Sudan on the map

Latitude: 16.00 Longitude: 30.00

Key facts

Republic of the Sudan

Khartoum

41,801,533

1,861,484 km2

SDN, 729

SU

.sd

+249

#####

Pound (SDG)

ar-SD, en, fia

SS, TD, EG, ET, ER, LY, CF

70 largest cities in Sudan