Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Madrid time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Madrid

12:00 AM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

10:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Espagne
  • Estado Español
  • Spanish State
  • Hispania
  • Spagna
  • Spain
  • Espanha
  • Spanien

Spain on the map

Latitude: 40.00 Longitude: -4.00

Key facts

Kingdom of Spain

Madrid

46,723,749

504,782 km2

ESP, 724

SP

.es

+34

#####

Euro (EUR)

es-ES, ca, gl, eu, oc

AD, PT, GI, FR, MA

100 largest cities in Spain