Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Bratislava time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Bratislava

6:00 PM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

4:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Slovenské Kraje
  • Slovenská Socialistická Republika
  • Slovak Socialist Republic

Slovakia on the map

Latitude: 48.67 Longitude: 19.50

Key facts

Slovak Republic

Bratislava

5,447,011

48,845 km2

SVK, 703

LO

.sk

+421

### ##

Euro (EUR)

sk, hu

PL, HU, CZ, UA, AT

100 largest cities in Slovakia