Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 8 hours)

When it is Victoria time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Victoria

10:00 AM

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Your time

2:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Colony of the Seychelles
  • Republic of Seychelles
  • Seychelles

Seychelles on the map

Latitude: -4.58 Longitude: 55.67

Key facts

Republic of Seychelles

Victoria

96,762

455 km2

SYC, 690

SE

.sc

+248

n/a

Rupee (SCR)

en-SC, fr-SC

n/a

2 largest cities in Seychelles