Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 13 hours)

When it is Apia time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Apia

1:00 AM

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Western Samoa
  • Samoa i Sisifo

Samoa on the map

Latitude: -13.80 Longitude: -172.13

Key facts

Independent State of Samoa

Apia

196,130

2,944 km2

WSM, 882

WS

.ws

+685

n/a

Tala (WST)

sm, en-WS

n/a

2 largest cities in Samoa