Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 3 hours)

When it is Doha time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Doha

3:00 PM

21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Dawlat Qaţar
  • Al Qatar
  • Shaikhdom of Qatar
  • Sheikhdom of Qatar
  • Katar
  • Qaţar

Qatar on the map

Latitude: 25.50 Longitude: 51.25

Key facts

State of Qatar

Doha

2,781,677

11,437 km2

QAT, 634

QA

.qa

+974

n/a

Rial (QAR)

ar-QA, es

SA

10 largest cities in Qatar