Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (- 4 hours)

When it is San Juan time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

San Juan

8:00 AM

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
0
1
2
3

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Porto Rico
  • Borikén
  • Territory of Porto Rice

Puerto Rico on the map

Latitude: 18.25 Longitude: -66.50

Key facts

Puerto Rico

San Juan

3,195,153

9,104 km2

PRI, 630

RQ

.pr

++1-787 and 1-939

#####-####

Dollar (USD)

en-PR, es-PR

n/a

71 largest cities in Puerto Rico