Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (same time)

When it is Lisbon time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Lisbon

12:00 PM

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Lusitania
  • Republic of Portugal

Portugal on the map

Latitude: 39.69 Longitude: -8.13

Key facts

Portuguese Republic

Lisbon

10,281,762

92,391 km2

PRT, 620

PO

.pt

+351

####-###

Euro (EUR)

pt-PT, mwl

ES

100 largest cities in Portugal