Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Skopje time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Skopje

10:00 PM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

8:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Republika Makedonija
  • Makedonija

North Macedonia on the map

Latitude: 41.67 Longitude: 21.75

Key facts

North Macedonia

Skopje

2,082,958

25,333 km2

MKD, 807

MK

.mk

+389

####

Denar (MKD)

mk, sq, tr, rmm, sr

AL, GR, BG, RS, XK

70 largest cities in North Macedonia