Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 3 hours)

When it is Chisinau time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Chisinau

6:00 AM

21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Your time

3:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Soviet Socialist Republic of Moldova
  • Moldavskaya Sovetskaya Sotsialisticheskaya Respublika
  • Moldavian Soviet Socialist Republic
  • Sovetskaya Sotsialisticheskaya Respublika Moldova

Moldova on the map

Latitude: 47.25 Longitude: 28.58

Key facts

Republic of Moldova

Chisinau

3,545,883

33,843 km2

MDA, 498

MD

.md

+373

MD-####

Leu (MDL)

ro, ru, gag, tr

RO, UA

59 largest cities in Moldova