Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Valletta time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Valletta

5:00 AM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

3:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • State of Malta
  • Repubblika ta’ Malta
  • Malta

Malta on the map

Latitude: 35.92 Longitude: 14.43

Key facts

Republic of Malta

Valletta

483,530

316 km2

MLT, 470

MT

.mt

+356

@@@ ####

Euro (EUR)

mt, en-MT

n/a

31 largest cities in Malta