Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Lilongwe time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Lilongwe

6:00 AM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

4:00 AM

Alternative Names

  • Nyasaland
  • Republic of Malawi
  • Malawi

Malawi on the map

Latitude: -13.50 Longitude: 34.00

Key facts

Republic of Malawi

Lilongwe

17,563,749

118,480 km2

MWI, 454

MI

.mw

+265

######

Kwacha (MWK)

ny, yao, tum, swk

TZ, MZ, ZM

33 largest cities in Malawi