Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 3 hours)

When it is Vilnius time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Vilnius

6:00 PM

21
22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Your time

3:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Litovskaya Sovetskaya Sotsialisticheskaya Respublika
  • Lietuvas Taryu Socialistine Respublika
  • Lithuania
  • Lietuva

Lithuania on the map

Latitude: 55.42 Longitude: 24.00

Key facts

Republic of Lithuania

Vilnius

2,789,533

65,200 km2

LTU, 440

LH

.lt

+370

LT-#####

Euro (EUR)

lt, ru, pl

PL, BY, RU, LV

70 largest cities in Lithuania