Logo. Go to homepage.

Time difference (+ 2 hours)

When it is Maseru time it will be my local time

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Maseru

2:00 PM

22
23
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Your time

12:00 PM

Alternative Names

  • Colony of Basutoland
  • Basoetoland
  • Lesuto
  • Kingdom of Lesotho
  • Lesotho

Lesotho on the map

Latitude: -29.50 Longitude: 28.25

Key facts

Kingdom of Lesotho

Maseru

2,108,132

30,355 km2

LSO, 426

LT

.ls

+266

###

Loti (LSL)

en-LS, st, zu, xh

ZA

26 largest cities in Lesotho